產品資訊

Media Converters

Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.

  •  10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SFP PoE/PoE+ Converter

    10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SFP PoE/PoE+ Converter

    The Signamax 065-1050GSFP media converter is a 10/

    Product Details
  • Video Coaxial Cable to Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter

    Video Coaxial Cable to Fiber Optic Cable Media Converter

    MF-075VFM Video only Fiber converter are designed

    Product Details
  • 12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converters

    12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converters

    The Signamax 065-1200 series 12-Channel Gigabit Et

    Product Details
  • 12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converters

    12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converters

    The Signamax 065-1200 series 12-Channel Rack Mount

    Product Details
  • 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis

    16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis

    The Signamax 065-1185 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Conv

    Product Details