產品資訊

SFP Interface Modules

Signamax Connectivity Systems' SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) interface modules are a flexible and affordable means to extend Gigabit Ethernet over multimode or singlemode fiber. They are usable in Ethernet switches and media converters equipped with SFP receptacles, and can also be used to support SONET/SDH transport. The high reliability and excellent quality of these devices complements the Signamax Ethernet switch and media conversion products, and they also provide a cost-effective alternative for expensive OEM fiber interfaces in a variety of high-speed fiber applications.

  • Two-strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Modules

    Two-strand SFP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Modules

    Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber m

    Product Details
  • Small Form-factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) 10 Gigabit SR 300 meter Span Interface Module

    Small Form-factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) 10 Gigabit SR 300 meter Span Interface Module

     The Signamax 065-80SR10G300M is a Small Form

    Product Details
  • WDM 155 Mbps Multimode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 2 km Span

    WDM 155 Mbps Multimode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 2 km Span

     The Signamax 065-73-MWx15 series models are

    Product Details
  • 10/100BaseT/TX Copper SFP Module

    10/100BaseT/TX Copper SFP Module

    The Signamax 065-73TXMG is a Small Form-factor Plu

    Product Details
  • WDM 1.25 Gbps Singlemode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 10 km Span

    WDM 1.25 Gbps Singlemode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 10 km Span

    The Signamax 065-79LX1WDMx1550 series models are S

    Product Details