產品資訊

SFP Interface Modules

Signamax Connectivity Systems' SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) interface modules are a flexible and affordable means to extend Gigabit Ethernet over multimode or singlemode fiber. They are usable in Ethernet switches and media converters equipped with SFP receptacles, and can also be used to support SONET/SDH transport. The high reliability and excellent quality of these devices complements the Signamax Ethernet switch and media conversion products, and they also provide a cost-effective alternative for expensive OEM fiber interfaces in a variety of high-speed fiber applications.

  • 10GBase-T Copper SFP+ Module

    10GBase-T Copper SFP+ Module

      10GBASE-T COPPER SFP+ MODULE

    Product Details
  • 100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km

    100BaseFX/BX WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km

      The Signamax 065-73-4Wx15 series models ar

    Product Details
  • 100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 20 km

    100BaseFX/BX SFP Fiber Module – 20 km

      The Signamax 065-73FXSM20MG is a Small For

    Product Details
  • 1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km

    1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km

      The Signamax 065-79LX4WDMx1550 series mode

    Product Details
  • 1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km

    1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 40 km

      Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

    Product Details