產品資訊

SFP Interface Modules

Signamax Connectivity Systems' SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) interface modules are a flexible and affordable means to extend Gigabit Ethernet over multimode or singlemode fiber. They are usable in Ethernet switches and media converters equipped with SFP receptacles, and can also be used to support SONET/SDH transport. The high reliability and excellent quality of these devices complements the Signamax Ethernet switch and media conversion products, and they also provide a cost-effective alternative for expensive OEM fiber interfaces in a variety of high-speed fiber applications.

  • 1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 10 km

    1000Base WDM SFP Fiber Modules – 10 km

      The Signamax 065-79LX1WDMx1550 series mode

    Product Details
  • 1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 220 m

    1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 220 m

       Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable

    Product Details
  • 1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 2 km

    1000Base SFP Fiber Modules – 2 km

      Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

    Product Details
  • 100BaseLX Singlemode SFP Modules for GE Port – 15 km

    100BaseLX Singlemode SFP Modules for GE Port – 15 km

      100BaseLX Singlemode SFP for use in Gigabi

    Product Details
  • 10GbE SFP+ Fiber Modules – 10 km

    10GbE SFP+ Fiber Modules – 10 km

      The Signamax 065-80LR10G10KM is a Small

    Product Details